2011/05/31

Jason Castro


Real Name: Jason William Castro
Moniker: Astro Boy
Birthdate: June 30, 1986
Birthplace: Pampanga.
High School: Don Honorio Ventura College of Arts and Trade [DHVCAT] (now Don Honorio Ventura Technological State University [ DHVTSU ] )
College: Philippine Christian University (PCU)
Height: 5'11"


Honors:
  • 2004-06 NCAA Mythical 5 Selection
  • 2006-07 PBL Mythical 5 Selection
  • 2006-07 PBL Most Valuable Player
  • 2006-2007 PBL Showcase Skills Challenge Champion
  • 2007-08 PBL Mythical 5 Selection
  • 2007-2008 PBL Unity Cup Most Valuable Player
  • 2007-08 PBL Silver Cup Most Valuable Player
  • 2008 Brunei Cup Most Valuable Player
  • 2008 Malaysia Basketball League Most Valuable Player playing for the Singapore Slingers
  • 2009 Sports Digest PSA Fetes Nation’s Brightest Stars Awardee
  • 2009 PBA Mr. Quality Player of the Year
  • 2010-2011 PBA Philippine Cup Finals MVP
  • 2010-2011 PBA Commissioner's Cup Finals MVP 
  • 2010-2011 PBA Most Improve Player
  • 2010-2011 PBA Mr. Quality Minutes Award
  • 2013 FIBA Asia Best Point Guard (Mythical Five)

Titles:
  • 2004 Philippine NCAA Champion (PCU)
  • SEABA 2006 Basketball Men Champion
  • PBL Champions with (Harbor Centre Batang Pier) 2X
  • PBA Champion with (Talk n' Text Tropang Texter) 2X

5 comments:

POWCAST said...

Check out my site sir, its about sports and entertainment
http://www.powcast.net/..

Do you want me to place your website on my site, for ads for free

email me: powcaster@gmail.com

PSP Porn said...

Jason Castro is one of my favorite players too. His inhuries have kept him on the sideline many times, otherwise he was as good as Jordan ;)

chenlina said...

chenlina20160514
michael kors uk
pandora jewelry
gucci handbags
kobe 9
jordan 6
louis vuitton handbags
ralph lauren polo
polo ralph kids
michael kors outlet
giuseppe zanotti
hollister outlet
true religion outlet
louis vuitton outlet
ray ban sunglasses
louis vuitton handbags
christian louboutin shoes
air jordans
ray bans
nfl jerseys wholesale
replica rolex watches
michael kors outlet clearance
air jordan 8
ralph lauren outlet
louboutin pas cher
rolex watches
louis vuitton bags
michael kors outlet
kate spade handbags
louis vuitton outlet
michael kors handbags
louis vuitton purses
mont blanc fountain pens
oakley sunglasses outlet
tory burch handbags
michael kors handbags
fitflops
michael kors outlet online
oakley outlet
air jordans
jordan 11 concord
as

Blogger said...

Sports betting system earn +$3,624 profit last week!

Z-Code System winning bets and forecasts for MLB, NHL, NBA & NFL!

Yaro Gabriel said...

www0627

cheap jerseys
nike air force 1
hermes outlet
tory burch outlet
jordan shoes
air jordan retro
oakley sunglasses wholesale
adidas wings
fossil watches
tag heuer watches